French Open 2021 Roland Garros Draw, Live Scores and Match Schedule

Jamie Shaw in French Open 13 Jun 2021
Rafa Nadal is the defending men’s champion (Photo by Zabulon Laurent/ABACA/ABACA/PA Images)

The second Grand Slam of the season sees the tennis elite head to Roland Garros for the 2021 French Open, and you can follow the latest results and schedule here.

The historic clay court event comprises singles, doubles and mixed doubles play and will take place in Paris from May 30 to June 13.

Both the men’s and women’s events will feature 128 players battling it out for a prize pool of around €34 million in the 125th edition of the prestigious major.

Rafael Nadal is the reigning men’s singles champion, having beaten rival Novak Djokovic in straight sets in last year’s final to claim his 20th career Grand Slam title.

King of clay Nadal has won the French Open on a record 13 occasions and is unbeaten in the event since 2017 and remains tied with Roger Federer on 20 career Grand Slams.

Novak Djokovic, who claimed a maiden French Open crown in 2016, returns to Roland Garros as the number one seed, having lost in a further four finals here.

Swiss legend Federer is seeded number eight as he makes only his third competitive appearance of the season and bids to emulate his maiden success here back in 2009.

Russia’s Daniil Medvedev is the number two seed, while Stefanos Tsitsipas of Greece is targeting an eighth title of the season following on from his recent ATP Lyon triumph.

Fourth seed Dominic Thiem is out to go one better than his runner-up spot at Roland Garros in 2018 and 2019, while Germany’s Alexander Zverev looks to reach his second Grand Slam final.

Other familiar faces in action include Grigor Dimitrov, Casper Ruud, Dan Evans, Andrey Rublev and Roberto Bautista Agut, while 2016 finalist Andy Murray withdrew from the competition.

Iga Świątek is the defending women’s singles champion having defeated Sofia Kenin in straight sets in last year’s final.

Serena Williams, who has won this title on three occasions, will attempt to win a record equalling 24th major and a Quadruple Career Grand Slam.

Ashleigh Barty and Naomi Osaka will vie for the WTA number one singles ranking, with Barty retaining top spot if she reaches the final, regardless of Osaka’s result.

New sensation Coco Gauff is out to follow up her recent WTA success with a first Grand Slam title, while Simona Halep has withdrawn from the tournament through injury.

WATCH THE 2021 FRENCH OPEN STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

French Open 2021 Schedule

Sunday May 30

COURT PHILIPPE-CHATRIER – 10am

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Naomi Osaka 6-4, 7-6 Patricia Maria Tig

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Pablo Andujar 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 Dominic Thiem

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Victoria Azarenka 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 Svetlana Kuznetsova

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Stefanos Tsitsipas 7-6, 6-3, 6-1 Jeremy Chardy

COURT SUZANNE-LENGLEN – 10am

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Fabio Fognini 6-1, 6-4, 6-1 Gregoire Barrere

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Greet Minnen 7-6, 6-7, 1-6 Petra Kvitova

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Ana Konjuh 4-6, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Alexander Zverev 3-6, 3-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-0 Oscar Otte

COURT SIMONNE MATHIEU – 10am

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Clara Burel 3-6, 6-7 Danka Kovinic

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Marton Fucsovics 6-4, 6-1, 7-6 Gilles Simon

MEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Corentin Moutet 3-6, 7-6, 6-7, 5-7 Laslo Djere

WOMEN’S SINGLES – ROUND OF 128
Oceane Dodin 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 Madison Keys

Click here for full Day One schedule

Monday May 31

First Round

Court Philippe Chatrier (from 9am BST)

Kaja Juvan 0-6, 5-7 Iga Swiatek
Alexander Bublik 3-6, 3-6, 5-7 Daniil Medvedev
Roger Federer 6-2, 6-4, 6-3 Denis Istomin
Serena Williams 7-6, 6-2 Irina-Camelia Begu

Court Suzanne Lenglen

Jannik Sinner 6-1, 4-6, 6-7, 7-5, 6-4 Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Laura Siegemund 3-6, 1-6 Caroline Garcia
Sofia Kenin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 Jelena Ostapenko
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 Yoshihito Nishioka

Court Simonne Mathieu

Alize Cornet 4-6, 4-6 Harmony Tan
Casper Ruud 5-7, 6-2, 6-1, 7-6 Benoit Paire
Marin Cilic 7-6, 6-1, 6-2 Arthur Rinderknech
Garbine Muguruza 1-6, 4-6 Marta Kostyuk

Click here for full Day Two schedule

Tuesday June 1

First Round

Court Philippe Chatrier (9am BST)

Oceane Babel 2-6, 5-7 Elina Svitolina
Ashleigh Barty 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 Bernarda Pera

Not before 3pm
Rafael Nadal 6-3, 6-2, 7-6 Alexei Popyrin

Not before 8pm
Novak Djokovic 6-2, 6-4, 6-2 Tennys Sandgren

Court Suzanne Lenglen

Liang En-shuo 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 Fiona Ferro
Albert Ramos Vinolas 6-1, 6-7, 4-6, 4-6 Gael Monfils
Hugo Gaston 1-6, 4-6, 2-6 Richard Gasquet
Karolina Pliskova 7-5, 6-4 Donna Vekic

Court Simonne Mathieu

Ricardas Berankis 6-4, 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 Ugo Humbert
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova 4-6, 0-6 Kristina Mladenovic
Matteo Berrettini 6-0, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 Taro Daniel
Carla Suarez Navarro 6-3, 6-7, 4-6 Sloane Stephens

Click here for full Day Three Schedule

Wednesday June 2

Second Round

Court Philippe Chatrier

Harmony Tan 1-6, 3-6 Marketa Vondrousova
Karen Khachanov 6-4, 2-6, 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 Kei Nishikori
Serena Williams 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 Mihaela Buzarnescu
Tommy Paul 6-3, 1-6, 4-6, 3-6 Daniil Medvedev

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Alexander Zverev 7-6, 6-3, 7-6 Roman Safiullin
Polona Hercog 7-5, 6-4 Caroline Garcia
Stefanos Tsitsipas 6-3, 6-4, 6-3 Pedro Martinez
Aliaksandra Sasnovich 5-7, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka

Court Simonne Mathieu

Daria Kasatkina 6-2, 6-2 Belinda Bencic
Henri Laaksonen 6-3, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 Roberto Bautista Agut
Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 6-4 Clara Tauson
Enzo Couacaud 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 Pablo Carreno Busta

Click here for the full Day Four schedule

Thursday June 3

Second Round

Court Philippe Chatrier (11am BST)

Ashleigh Barty 1-6, 2-2 (Barty retired) v Magda Linette
Karolina Pliskova 5-7, 1-6 Sloane Stephens

Not before 3pm
Roger Federer 6-2, 2-6, 7-6, 6-2 Marin Cilic

Not before 8pm
Rafael Nadal 6-0, 7-5, 6-2 Richard Gasquet

Court Suzanne Lenglen (10am BST)

Elina Svitolina 6-0, 6-4 Ann Li
Gael Monfils 0-6, 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 Mikael Ymer

Not before 1.30pm
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 Pablo Cuevas
Anett Kontaveit 6-2, 6-0 Kristina Mladenovic

Court Simonne Mathieu (10am BST)

Matteo Berrettini 6-3, 6-3, 6-2 Federico Coria
Jannik Sinner 6-1, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 Gianluca Mager
Jennifer Brady 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 Fiona Ferro
Iga Swiatek 6-1, 6-1 Rebecca Peterson

Click here for the full Day Five schedule

Friday June 4

Third Round

Court Phillipe Chatrier (11am BST)
Victoria Azarenka 6-2, 6-2 Madison Keys
Alexander Zverev 6-2, 7-5, 6-2 Laslo Djere

Not before 3pm
Serena Williams 6-4, 6-4 Danielle Collins

Not before 8pm
Stefanos Tsitsipas 5-7, 6-3, 7-6, 6-1 John Isner

Court Suzanne Lenglen (10am BST)
Elena Rybakina 6-1, 6-4 Elena Vesnina
Fabio Fognini 4-6, 1-6, 3-6 Federico Delbonis
Reilly Opelka 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 Daniil Medvedev
Polona Hercog 3-6, 3-6 Marketa Vondrousova

Court Simonne Mathieu (10am BST)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 Aryna Sabalenka
Kei Nishikori 7-5 (Laaksonen retired) Henri Laaksonen
Steve Johnson 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 Pablo Carreno Busta
Paula Badosa 2-6, 7-6, 6-4 Ana Bogdan

Court 14 (10am BST)
Casper Ruud 6-7, 6-2, 6-7, 6-0, 5-7 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Sorana Cirstea 6-3, 6-2 Daria Kasatkina

Court Seven (10am BST)
Tamara Zidansek 0-6, 7-6, 6-2 Katerina Siniakova
Marcos Giron 1-6, 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 Cristian Garin

Saturday June 5

Last 32

Court Phillipe Chatrier (11am BST)
Barbora Krejcikova 6-3, 6-2 Elina Svitolina
Novak Djokovic 6-1, 6-4, 6-1 Ricardas Berankis

Not before 3pm
Anett Kontaveit 6-7, 0-6 Iga Swiatek

Not before 8pm
Dominik Koepfer 6-7, 7-6, 6-7, 5-7 Roger Federer

Court Suzanne Lenglen (10am BST)
Diego Schwartzmann 6-4, 6-2, 6-1 Philipp Kohlschreiber
Sofia Kenin 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 Jessica Pegula
Rafael Nadal 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 Cameron Norrie
Coco Gauff 6-1 (Brady retired) v Jennifer Brady

Court Simonne Mathieu (10am BST)
Sloane Stephens 6-3, 7-5 Karolina Muchova
Carlos Alcaraz 4-6, 6-7, 2-6 Jan-Lennard Struff
Maria Sakkari 7-5, 6-7, 6-2 Elise Mertens
Matteo Berrettini 7-6, 6-3, 6-4 Soon-woo Kwon

Court 14 (10am BST)
Jannik Sinner 6-1, 7-6, 6-3 Mikael Ymer
Magda Linette 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 Ons Jabeur

Court Seven (10am BST)
Marco Cecchinato 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 Lorenzo Musetti
Marta Kostyuk 6-1, 6-2 Varvara Gracheva

Sunday June 6

Last 16

Court Philippe Chatrier
Victoria Azarenka 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Stefanos Tsitsipas 6-3, 6-2, 7-5 Pablo Carreno Busta
Serena Williams 3-6, 5-7 Elena Rybakina
Alexander Zverev 6-4, 6-1, 6-1 Kei Nishikori

Court Suzanne Lenglen
Tamara Zidansek 7-6, 6-1 Sorana Cirstea
Marketa Vondrousova 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 Paula Badosa
Cristian Garin 2-6, 1-6, 5-7 Daniil Medvedev
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 Federico Delbonis

Click here for the full Day Eight schedule

Monday June 7

Last 16

Court Philippe Chatrier
Ons Jabeur 1-6, 3-6 Coco Gauff
Novak Djokovic 6-7, 6-7, 6-1, 6-0, 4-0 (Ret) Lorenzo Musetti
Rafael Nadal 7-5, 6-3, 6-0 Jannik Sinner
Marta Kostyuk 3-6, 4-6 Iga Swiatek

Court Suzanne Lenglen
Sloane Stephens 2-6, 0-6 Barbora Krejcikova
Diego Schwartzman 7-6, 6-4, 7-5 Jan-Lennard Struff
Sofia Kenin 1-6, 3-6 Maria Sakkari

Click here for the full Day Nine schedule

Tuesday June 8

Quarter-Finals

Court Philippe Chatrier (11am BST start)

Tamara Zidansek 7-5, 4-6, 8-6 Paula Badosa
Elena Rybakina 7-6, 2-6, 7-9 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Not before 3pm
Alexander Zverev 6-4, 6-1, 6-1 Alejandro Davidoch Fokina

Not before 8pm
Stefanos Tsitsipas 6-3, 7-6, 7-5 Daniil Medvedev

Click here for the full Day 10 schedule

Wednesday June 9

Quarter-Finals

Court Philippe Chatrier
Coco Gauff 6-7, 3-6 Barbora Krejcíkova
Maria Sakkari 6-4, 6-4 Iga Swiatek
Diego Schwartzman 3-6, 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 Rafael Nadal
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-2, 6-7, 7-5 Matteo Berrettini

Click here for the full Day 11 schedule

Thursday, June 10

Court Philippe Chatrier (11am BST start)

Mixed Doubles Final

Desirae Krawczyk/Joe Salisbury 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 Elena Vesnina/Aslan Karatsev

Women’s Singles Semi-Finals

Not before 2pm
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 7-5, 6-3 Tamara Zidansek
Barbora Krejcikova 7-5, 4-6, 9-7 Maria Sakkari

Click here for the full Day 12 schedule

Friday, June 11

Semi-Finals

Court Philippe Chatrier

Stefanos Tsitsipas 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-3 Alexander Zverev
Novak Djokovic 3-6, 6-3, 7-6, 6-2 Rafael Nadal

Click here for the full Day 13 schedule

Saturday, June 12

Court Philippe Chatrier

Men’s Doubles Final

Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut 4-6, 7-6, 6-4 Alexander Bublik/Andrey Golubev

Women’s Singles Final

Barbora Krejcikova 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Click here for all results on Day 14

Sunday, June 13

Court Philippe Chatrier

Women’s Doubles Final

Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova 6-4, 6-2 Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Iga Swiatek

Men’s Singles Final

Novak Djokovic 6-7, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 Stefanos Tsitsipas

Latest Tennis Offers

  • Watch all Wimbledon matches streamed here
  • Bet £10 & Get £50 in Free Bets when you register
  • Get £30 in Free Bets when you register and place ANY bet
  • Daily Price Boosts, Specials and Live Streaming