French Open 2023 | Draw, Live Scores and Daily Order of Play at Roland Garros

Jamie Shaw in French Open 11 Jun 2023
The French Open trophies (AP Photo/Thibault Camus/Alamy Stock)

The 2023 French Open takes place at Roland Garros from May 28 to June 11, and you can follow the latest results and schedule of play here.

The clay court slam returns for its 127th edition in Paris as the star names vie for the lucrative top prize and a place in tennis history.

Rafael Nadal claimed a 14th French Open title 12 months ago but will not be on hand to defend his crown, having withdrawn due to a hip injury.

This is the first time Nadal has missed the tournament since his debut in 2005 and opens the door for a potential new name to be etched onto the famous trophy.

Two-time champion Novak Djokovic is the only former winner of the event among the men’s singles field, and the Serbian star is vying for a 23rd major.

As well as Djokovic, Carlos Alcaraz, Daniil Medvedev and Stefanos Tsitsipas are also in contention for the ATP number one singles ranking.

Iga Świątek is the reigning and two-time women’s singles champion, and the number one seed must reach at least the Quarter-Final stage to have a chance of retaining the WTA number one singles ranking.

Aryna Sabalenka, Jessica Pegula, Elena Rybakina, Ons Jabeur and former French Open champions Barbora Krejčíková and Jeļena Ostapenko are among the other notable seeds in the draw.

WATCH ALL FRENCH OPEN MATCHES STREAMED LIVE AT BET635

18+ | T&Cs Apply | Geo Restrictions may apply | Be Gamble Aware

French Open 2023 Schedule of Play

Sunday May 28: Men’s singles, women’s singles – first round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10am (all times BST)
Marta Kostyuk 3-6, 2-6 Aryna Sabalenka
Jiri Vesely 5-7, 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 Stefanos Tsitsipas
Alize Cornet 3-6, 4-6 Camila Giorgi

Not before 7pm
Adrian Mannarino 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 Ugo Humbert

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Karen Khachanov 3-6. 1-6, 6-2, 6-1, 6-3 Constant Lestienne
Maria Sakkari 6-7, 5-7 Karolina Muchova
Laslo Djere 1-6, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 Andrey Rublev
Danielle Collins 4-6, 2-6 Jessica Pegula

Court Simonne-Mathieu

From 10am
David Goffin 3-6, 7-5, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 Hubert Hurkacz
Magda Linette 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 Leylah Fernandez
Arthur Cazaux 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 Corentin Moutet
Jule Niemeier 3-6, 4-6 Daria Kasatkina

Court 7

From 10am
Shuai Zhang 1-6, 1-6 Magdalina Frech
Thanasi Kokkinakis 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Dan Evans
Elise Mertens 6-1, 6-4 Viktoria Hruncakova
Lorenzo Museti 7-5, 6-2, 6-4 Mikael Ymer

Court 6

From 10am
Sebastian Ofner 6-4, 7-6, 6-2 Maxime Cressy
Mackenzie McDonald 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 Sebastian Korda
Tamara Zidansek 3-6, 1-6 Qinwen Zheng
Sara Errani 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 Jil Teichmann

Court 12

From 10am
Pedro Martinez 4-6, 6-2, 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 Tallon Griekspoor
Matteo Arnaldi 2-6, 6-3, 6-0, 6-2 Daniel Elahi Galan
Taylor Townsend 1-6, 2-6 Anastasia Potapova
Anna Bondar 4-6, 2-6 Irina-Camelia Begu

Court 9

From 10am
Patrick Kypson 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 Radu Albot
Sara Bejlek 0-6, 3-6 Kamilla Rakhimova
Roberto Carballes Baena 7-6, 6-3, 6-2 Emilio Nava
Mayar Sherif 6-3, 6-1 Madison Brengle

Court 8

From 10am
Nuria Parrizas Diaz 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 Storm Hunter
Jason Kubler 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 Facundo Diaz Acosta
Clara Tauson 6-2, 6-0 Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Alexander Shevchenko 7-5, 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 Oscar Otte

Court 14

From 10am
Nadia Podoroska 6-0, 6-2 Jessika Ponchet
Marton Fucsovics 6-3, 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 Hugo Grenier
Leolia Jeanjean 6-4, 6-7, 6-3 Kimberly Birrell
Lucas Pouille 6-2, 6-4, 6-3 Jurij Rodionov

Court 13

From 10am
Panna Udvardy 7-6, 3-6, 1-6 Iryna Shymanovich
John Isner 4-6, 7-5, 6-7, 6-4, 6-7 Nuno Borges
Ben Shelton 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 Lorenzo Sonego

Monday May 29: Men’s singles, women’s singles – first round

Court Philippe Chatrier

From 10.45am
Karolina Pliskova 0-6, 4-6 Sloane Stephens
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-2, 7-6(1) Aleksandar Kovacevic
Caroline Garcia 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-4 Xiyu Wang
Jannik Sinner 6-1, 6-4, 6-1 Alexandre Muller

Court Suzanne Lenglen

From 10am
Benoit Paire 5-7, 6-4, 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 Cameron Norrie
Elina Avanesyan 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 Belinda Bencic
Carlos Alcaraz 6-0, 6-2, 7-5 Flavio Cobolli
Petra Kvitova 3-6, 4-6 Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Court Simonne Mathieu

From 10am
Kayla Day 7-5, 6-1 Kristina Mladenovic
Felix Auger-Aliassime 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 Fabio Fognini
Elina Svitolina 6-2, 6-2 Martina Trevisan
Arthur Fils 1-6, 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Court 7

From 10am
Brandon Nakashima 4-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3, 3-6 Denis Shapovalov
Yulia Putintseva 7-5, 7-6(3) Maryna Zanevska
Filip Krajinovic 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 Frances Tiafoe
Jelena Ostapenko 6-3, 7-5 Tereza Martincova

Court 6

From 10am
Ilya Ivashka 1-6, 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 Alex de Minaur
Marketa Vondrousova 6-4, 6-0 Alycia Parks
Dominic Thiem 3-6, 2-6, 7-6(1), 6-4, 2-6 Pedro Cachin
Veronika Kudermetova 3-6, 1-6 Anna-Karolina Schmiedlova

Court 12

From 10am
Anett Kontaveit 6-7(6), 2-6 Bernarda Pera
Roberto Bautista Agut 7-6(4), 6-1, 6-1 Yibing Wu
Borna Coric 7-6(3), 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-3 Federico Coria
Ekaterina Alexandrova 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 Viktoriya Tomova

Court 9

From 10am
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-2, 6-2 Linda Fruhvirtova
Jack Draper 4-6, 0-1 (Ret) Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Botic Van de Zandschulp 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 Thiago Agustin Tirante
Anna Blinkova 6-2, 6-0 Ysaline Bonaventure

Court 8

From 10am
Dayana Yastremska 2-6, 5-7 Donna Vekic
Alexei Popyrin 3-6, 7-6(4), 1-6, 2-6 Aslan Karatsev
Aliona Bolsova 6-2, 6-1 Kristina Kucova
Daniel Altmaier 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 Marc-Andrea Huesler

Court 4

From 10am
Camila Osorio 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 Ana Bogdan
Christopher O’Connell 0-6, 2-6, 4-6 Taro Daniel
Hamad Medjedovic 0-6, 2-6, 6-1, 0-6 Marcos Giron
Nao Hibino 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 Anna-Lena Friedsam

Court 5

From 10am
Juncheng Shang 6-4, 6-2, 2-6, 3-6, 1-6 Juan Pablo Varillas
Rebecca Marino 3-6, 5-7 Diana Shnaider
Peyton Stearns 7-6(7), 6-2 Katerina Siniakova
Zhizhen Zhang 6-4, 4-1(Ret) Dusan Lajovic

Court 14

From 10am
Kaia Kanepi 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 Madison Keys
Stan Wawrinka 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-7(2), 1-6, 6-4 Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Tatjana Maria 0-6, 1-6 Beatriz Haddad Maia
Luca van Assche 6-1, 6-1, 6-3 Marco Cecchinato

Court 13

From 10am
Bernabe Zapata Miralles 6-1, 7-6(5), 2-6, 0-6, 4-6 Diego Schwartzman
Varvara Gracheva 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 Dalma Galfi
Jiri Lehecka 7-5, 1-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 Jan-Lennard Struff
Simona Waltert 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 Elizabeth Mandlik

Tuesday May 30: Men’s singles, women’s singles – first round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10.45am
Lucia Bronzetti 4-6, 1-6 Ons Jabeur (7)
Thiago Seyboth Wild 7-6(5), 6-7(6), 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 Daniil Medvedev (2)
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-4, 6-0 Cristina Bucsa

From 7.15pm
Gael Monfils v Sebastian Baez

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Elias Ymer 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 Casper Ruud (4)
Rebeka Masarova 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 Coco Gauff (6)
Elena Rybakina (4) 6-4, 6-2 Brenda Fruhvirtova
Richard Gasquet 4-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-7(4) Arthur Rinderknech

Court Simone-Mathieu

From 10am
Anhelina Kalinina (25) 2-6, 3-6 Diane Parry
Alexander Zverev (22) 7-6(6), 7-6(0), 6-1 Lloyd Harris
Holger Rune (6) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-2 Christopher Eubanks
Victoria Azarenka (18) v Bianca Andreescu

Court 14

From 10am
Rebecca Peterson 6-2, 6-0 Fiona Ferro
Hugo Gaston 1-6, 6-7(4), 4-6 Alex Molcan
Clara Burel 6-7(0), 2-6 Sara Sorribes Tormo
Michael Mmoh 2-6, 1-6, 1-6 Taylor Fritz (9)

Court 7

From 10am
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 Genaro Alberto Olivieri
Lesia Tsurenko 6-2, 6-4 Barbora Krejcikova (13)
Quentin Halys 4-6, 7-6(7), 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-7(4) Guido Pella
Erika Andreeva v Emma Navarro

Court 6

From 10am
Tommy Paul (16) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 Dominic Stricker
Selena Janicijevic 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 Oceane Dodin
Emil Ruusuvuori 6-2, 6-7(7), 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 Gregoire Barrere
Petra Martic 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 Shelby Rogers (32)

Court 8

From 10am
Andrea Vavassori 5-7, 2-6, 7-6(8), 7-6(3), 7-6(9) Miomir Kecmanovic (31)
Lin Zhu 3-6, 3-6 Lauren Davis
Thiago Monteiro v Yannick Hanfmann

Court 9

From 10am
Yoshihito Nishioka (27) 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-3 J.J. Wolf

Court 10

From 10am
Mirra Andreeva 6-2, 6-1 Alison Riske-Amritraj
Olga Danilovic 6-3, 6-2 Kateryna Baindl

Court 11

From 10am
Xinyu Wang 6-4, 7-6(5) Marie Bouzkova (31)
Alexander Bublik 0-6, 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 Giulio Zeppieri

Court 12

From 10am
Max Purcell 7-5, 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 Jordan Thompson
Arantxa Rus 2-6, 3-6 Julia Grabher
Francisco Cerundolo 6-1, 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-1 Jaume Munar
Ylena In-Albon 1-6, 4-6 Claire Liu

Court 13

From 10am
Nicolas Jarry 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 Hugo Dellien
Linda Noskova 6-3, 2-1 (Ret) Danka Kovinic
Sorana Cirstea 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 Jasmine Paolini
Timofey Skatov 0-6, 3-6, 2-6 Grigor Dimitrov

Wednesday May 31: Men’s singles, women’s singles – second round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10.45am
Camila Giorgi 2-6 (Ret) Jessica Pegula (3)
Caroline Garcia (5) 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 Anna Blinkova
Carlos Alcaraz (1) 6-1, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 Taro Daniel

From 7.15pm
Novak Djokovic (3) 7-6(2), 6-0, 6-3 Marton Fucsovics

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Roberto Carballes Baena 3-6, 6-7(4), 2-6 Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)
Marketa Vondrousova 3-6, 4-6 Daria Kasatkina (9)
Iryna Shymanovich 5-7, 2-6 Aryna Sabalenka (2)
Lucas Pouille 1-6, 3-6, 3-6 Cameron Norrie (14)
Lorenzo Musetti (17) 6-1, 6-1, 6-2 Alexander Shevchenko

Court Simone-Mathieu

From 10am
Storm Hunter 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 Elina Svitolina
Stan Wawrinka 6-3, 5-7, 3-6, 7-6(4), 3-6 Thanasi Kokkinakis
Corentin Moutet 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 Andrey Rublev (7)
Leolia Jeanjean 0-6, 5-7 Elina Avanesyan

Court 14

From 10am
Jelena Ostapenko (17) 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 Peyton Stearns
Lorenzo Sonego 6-4, 6-3, 7-6(3) Ugo Humbert
Sloane Stephens 6-2, 6-1 Varvara Gracheva
Luca Van Assche 4-6, 3-6, 6-7(6) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (29)

Court 7

From 10am
Elise Mertens (28) 6-3, 7-6(3) Camila Osorio
Liudmila Samsonova (15) 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Tallon Griekspoor 3-6, 7-5, 7-6(13), 6-7(5), 4-6 Hubert Hurkacz (13)

Court 6

From 10am
Fabio Fognini 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-2 Jason Kubler
Yulia Putintseva 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 Qinwen Zheng (19)
Karen Khachanov (11) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 Radu Albot
Leylah Fernandez 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 Clara Tauson

Court 9

From 10am
Diego Schwartzman 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-3 Nuno Borges
Sara Errani 3-6, 0-6 Irina-Camelia Begu (27)

Court 12

From 10am
Mayar Sherif 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 Anastasia Potapova (24)
Matteo Arnaldi 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 Denis Shapovalov (26)
Magdalena Frech 3-6, 4-6 Kamilla Rakhimova

Court 13

From 10am
Sebastian Ofner 6-3, 7-6(1), 6-4 Sebastian Korda (24)
Karolina Muchova 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 Nadia Podoroska
Roberto Bautista Agut (19) 6-1, 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 1-6 Juan Pablo Varillas

Thursday June 1: Men’s singles, women’s singles – second round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10.45am
Giulio Zeppieri 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 Casper Ruud (4)
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-4, 6-0 Claire Liu
Oceane Dodin 2-6, 3-6 Ons Jabeur (7)

From 7.15pm
Alexander Zverev (22) 6-4, 6-2, 6-1 Alex Molcan

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Elena Rybakina (4) 6-3, 6-3 Linda Noskova
Jannik Sinner (8) 7-6(0), 6-7(7), 6-1, 6-7(4), 5-7 Daniel Altmeier
Julia Grabher 2-6, 3-6 Coco Gauff (6)
Arthur Rinderknech 6-2, 4-6, 3-6, 4-6 Taylor Fritz (9)

Court Simonne-Mathieu

From 10am
Kayla Day 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 Madison Keys (20)
Diane Parry 1-6, 2-6 Mirra Andreeva
Aslan Karatsev 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 2-6 Frances Tiafoe (12)
Francisco Cerundolo (23) 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 Yannick Hanfmann

Court 14

From 10am
Tomas Martin Etcheverry 6-3, 7-6(2), 6-3 Alex De Minaur (18)
Bernarda Para 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 Donna Vekic (22)
Tommy Paul (16) 6-3, 1-6, 4-6, 5-7 Nicolas Jarry
Bianca Andreescu 6-1, 6-4 Emma Navarro

Court 7

From 10am
Diana Shnaider 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 Beatriz Haddad Maia (14)
Emil Ruusuvuori 6-7(4), 3-6, 4-6 Grigor Dimitrov (28)
Marcos Giron 6-2, 6-3, 6-2 Jiri Lehecka

Court 6

From 10am
Borna Coric (15) 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 Pedro Cachin
Ekaterina Alexandrova (23) 6-2, 6-0 Anna-Lena Friedsam
Jasmine Paolini 2-6, 5-7 Olga Danilovic

Court 9

From 10am
Elisabetta Cocciaretto 6-2, 6-3 Simona Waltert
Guido Pella 3-6, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 Thiago Seyboth Wild

Court 12

From 10am
Sara Sorribes Tormo 6-4, 6-1 Petra Martic
Rebecca Peterson 6-7(5), 2-6 Xinyu Wang
Thiago Agustin Tirante 6-7(3), 3-6, 4-6 Zhizhen Zhang
Lauren Davis 3-6, 0-1 (Ret) Lesia Tsurenko

Court 13

From 10am
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova 6-3, 6-4 Aliona Bolsova
Yoshihito Nishioka (27) 4-6, 6-2, 7-5, 6-4 Max Purcell
Genaro Alberto Olivieri 7-6(7), 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(3) Andrea Vavassori

Friday June 2: Men’s singles, women’s singles – third round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10.45am
Elise Mertens (28) 6-1, 6-3 Jessica Pegula (3)
Kamilla Rakhimova 2-6, 2-6 Aryna Sabalenka (2)
Novak Djokovic (3) 7-6(4), 7-6(5), 6-2 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (29)
Carlos Alcaraz (1) 6-1, 6-4, 6-2 Denis Shapovalov (26)

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Peyton Stearns 0-6, 1-6 Daria Kasatkina (9)
Lorenzo Sonego 5-7, 0-6, 6-3, 7-6(5), 6-3 Andrey Rublev (7)
Sloane Stephens 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 Yulia Putintseva
Diego Schwartzman 2-6, 2-6, 3-6 Stefanos Tsitsipas (5)

Court Simonne-Mathieu

From 10am
Karen Khachanov (11) 6-4, 6-1, 3-6, 7-6(5) Thanasi Kokkinakis
Anna Blinkova 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 Elina Svitolina
Lorenzo Musetti (17) 6-1, 6-2, 6-4 Cameron Norrie (14)
Karolina Muchova 6-3, 6-2 Irina-Camelia Begu (27)

Court 14

From 10am
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 Anastasia Potapova (24)
Fabio Fognini 7-5, 3-6, 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 Sebastian Ofner
Juan Pablo Varillas 3-6, 6-3, 7-6, 4-6, 6-2 Hubert Hurkacz (13)

Court 7

From 10am
Clara Tauson 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 Elina Avanesyan

Saturday June 3: Men’s singles, women’s singles – third round

Court Philippe-Chatrier

From 10.45am
Elena Rybakina (4) 0-/wo Sara Sorribes Tormo
Holger Rune (6) 6-4, 6-1, 6-3 Genaro Alberto Olivieri
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-0, 6-0 Xinyu Wang

From 7.15pm
Alexander Zverev (22) 3-6, 7-6, 6-1, 7-6 Frances Tiafoe (12)

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10am
Zhizhen Zhang 6-4, 4-6, 1-6, 4-6 Casper Ruud (4)
Mirra Andreeva 7-6, 1-6, 1-6 Coco Gauff (6)
Francisco Cerundolo (23) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5 Taylor Fritz (9)
Olga Danilovic 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 Ons Jabeur (7)

Court Simonne-Mathieu

From 10am
Yoshihito Nishioka (27) 3-6, 7-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 Thiago Seyboth Wild
Ekaterina Alexandrova (23) 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 Beatriz Haddad Maia (14)
Bianca Andreescu 1-6, 1-6 Lesia Tsurenko
Daniel Altmaier 4-6, 3-6, 1-6 Grigor Dimitrov (28)

Court 14

From 10am
Borna Coric (15) 3-6, 6-7, 2-6 Tomas Martin Etcheverry
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova 6-1, 6-3 Kayla Day

Court 7

From 10am
Nicolas Jarry 6-2, 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 Marcos Giron
Elisabetta Cocciaretto 4-6, 6-7 Bernarda Para

Sunday June 4: Men’s singles, women’s singles – fourth round

Court Philippe Chatrier

From 10am
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 3-6, 7-6, 6-3 Elise Mertens
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 Juan Pablo Varillas
Carlos Alcaraz 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 Lorenzo Musetti

Not before 7.15pm
Sloane Stephens 6-7, 4-6 Aryna Sabalenka

Court Suzanne Lenglen

From 10am
Karen Khachanov 1-6, 6-4, 7-6, 6-1 Lorenzo Sonego
Karolina Muchova 6-4, 6-3 Elina Avanesyan
Elina Svitolina 6-4, 7-6 Daria Kasatkina

Not before 4.30pm
Sebastian Ofner 5-7, 3-6, 0-6 Stefanos Tsitsipas

Monday June 5: Men’s singles, women’s singles – fourth round

Court Philippe Chatrier

From 10am
Bernarda Pera 3-6, 1-6 Ons Jabeur
Nicolas Jarry 6-7, 5-7, 5-7 Casper Ruud
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova 5-7, 2-6 Coco Gauff

Not before 7.15pm
Grigor Dimitrov 1-6, 4-6, 3-6 Alexander Zverev

Court Suzanne Lenglen

From 10am
Sara Sorribes Tormo 7-6, 3-6, 5-7 Beatriz Haddad Maia
Holger Rune 7-6, 3-6, 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 Francisco Cerundolo
Iga Swiatek 5-1 Lesia Tsurenko (ret)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry 7-6, 6-0, 6-1 Yoshihito Nishioka

Tuesday June 6: Men’s singles, women’s singles – quarter-finals

Court Philippe Chatrier

10am
Karolina Muchova 7-5, 6-2 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Not before 11.30am
Elina Svitolina 4-6, 4-6 Aryna Sabalenka

Not before 1pm
Novak Djokovic 4-6, 7-6, 6-2, 6-4 Karen Khachanov

Not before 7.15pm
Carlos Alcaraz 6-2, 6-1, 7-6 Stefanos Tsitsipas

Wednesday June 7: Men’s singles, women’s singles – quarter-finals

Court Philippe Chatrier

10am
Beatriz Haddad Maia 3-6, 7-6, 6-1 Ons Jabeur

Not before 11.30am
Iga Swiatek 6-4, 6-2 Coco Gauff

Not before 1pm
Alexander Zverev 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 Tomas Martin Etcheverry

Not before 7.15pm
Holger Rune 1-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 Casper Ruud

Thursday June 8: Women’s singles – semi-finals

Court Philippe Chatrier

Not before 2pm
Karolina Muchova 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 7-5 Aryna Sabalenka
Iga Swiatek 6-2, 7-6(7) Beatriz Haddad Maia

Friday June 9: Men’s singles – semi-finals

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Not before 1.45pm
Carlos Alcaraz 3-6, 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 Novak Djokovic
Casper Ruud 6-3, 6-4, 6-0 Alexander Zverev

Saturday June 10: Women’s singles final

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Not before 2pm
Iga Swiatek 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 Karolina Muchova

Sunday June 11: Men’s singles final

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Not before 2pm
Novak Djokovic 7-6(1), 6-3, 7-5 Casper Ruud

READ MORE

Latest Tennis Offers

  • Watch all ATP/WTA matches streamed live
  • Bet £10 and Get £30 in Free Bets when you register
  • Bet £10 Get £60 in Free Bets when you join
  • Claim 5x Profit Boosts weekly worth up to £1,000 each