US Open 2022 | Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in US Open 12 Sep 2022
The US Open Championships Men’s Singles (L) and Women’s Singles (R) trophies (Photo credit: REUTERS/Alamy Stock Photo)

The 2022 US Open takes place at Flushing Meadows from August 29 to September 11, and you can follow the latest results and schedule here.

The fourth and final Grand Slam of the year will  be held on outdoor hard courts at the USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, with both the men’s and women’s singles draws featuring 32 seeded players and a host of qualifiers and wildcards.

Matches are held across 15 courts, including the three existing main show courts – Arthur Ashe Stadium, Louis Armstrong Stadium and Grandstand.

Daniil Medvedev is the defending men’s champion after he defeated Novak Djokovic in straight sets in last year’s final to claim the title for the first time.

Medvedev, Rafael Nadal, Carlos Alcaraz, Stefanos Tsitsipas, and Casper Ruud are all in contention for the ATP number one singles ranking going into the tournament.

Nadal is bidding to extend his all-time record for the most major men’s singles titles and tie Serena Williams for the most overall in the Open Era with 23.

Williams, who first won the US Open title as a teenager back in 1999, is making her final appearance in a Grand Slam at the age of 40 before ending her illustrious career.

Emma Raducanu is the defending women’s champion after she defeated Leylah Fernandez in the 2021 final to become the first qualifier to win a major and only the second woman to win on her debut at Flushing Meadows.

WATCH ALL US OPEN MATCHES STREAMED LIVE HERE

18+ | Funded account required | Geo restrictions may apply | Please Gamble Responsibly | #Ad

US Open 2022 Schedule

All times NY local (BST five hours ahead)

DATE SESSION GATES OPEN PLAY STARTS (SHOW COURTS) PLAY STARTS (OUTER COURTS) FEATURED MATCHES (SINGLES)
Mon Aug 29 1 10am 12pm 11am First round
Mon Aug 29 2 6pm 7pm Continued from day First round
Tue Aug 30 3 10am 12pm 11am First round
Tue Aug 30 4 6pm 7pm Continued from day First round
Wed Aug 31 5 10am 12pm 11am Second round
Wed Aug 31 6 6pm 7pm Continued from day Second round
Thurs Sept 1 7 10am 12pm 11am Second round
Thurs Sept 1 8 6pm 7pm Continued from day Second round
Fri Sept 2 9 10am 12pm 11am Third round
Fri Sept 2 10 6pm 7pm Continued from day Third round
Sat Sept 3 11 10am 12pm 11am Third round
Sat Sept 3 12 6pm 7pm Continued from day Third round
Sun Sept 4 13 10am 2pm 11am Round of 16
Sun Sept 4 14 6pm 7pm Continued from day Round of 16
Mon Sept 5 15 10am 12pm 11am Round of 16
Mon Sept 5 16 6pm 7pm Continued from day Round of 16
Tue Sept 6 17 10am 12pm 11am Quarter-finals
Tue Sept 6 18 6pm 7pm Continued from day Quarter-finals
Wed Sept 7 19 10am 12pm 11am Quarter-finals
Wed Sept 7 20 6pm 7pm Continued from day Quarter-finals
Thurs Sept 8 21 6pm 7pm 12pm Women’s semi-finals
Fri Sept 9 22 10am 12pm 12pm Men’s semi-finals
Fri Sept 9 23 6pm 7pm Continued from day Men’s semi-finals
Sat Sept 10 24 10am 12pm 12pm Women’s final
Sun Sept 11 25 11am 1pm 12pm Men’s final

 

Monday August 29

Round One

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
Daniil Medvedev (1) 6-2 6-4 6-0 Stefan Kozlov
Coco Gauff (12) 6-2 6-3 Leolia Jeanjean
Danka Kovinic 3-6 3-6 Serena Williams
Nick Kyrgios (23) 6-3 6-4 7-6(4) Thanasi Kokkinakis

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
Francisco Cerundolo (24) 5-7 3-6 3-6 Andy Murray
Simona Halep (7) 2-6 6-0 4-6 Daria Snigur
Madison Keys (20) 7-6(3) 6-3 Dayana Yastremska
Stefanos Tsitsipas (4) 0-6 1-6 6-3 5-7 Daniel Elahi Galan
Leylah Fernandez 6-3 6-4 Oceane Dodin

GRANDSTAND
Tatjana Maria 4-6 6-3 3-6 Maria Sakkari (3)
Harmony Tan 0-6 6-3 1-6 Bianca Andreescu
Alexander Ritschard 3-6 4-6 6-3 3-6 Felix Auger-Aliassime (6)
Taylor Fritz (10) 7-6(3) 6-7(1) 3-6 4-6 Brandon Holt

Court 4
Sebastian Korda 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 6-1 Facundo Bagnis
Beatriz Haddad Maia (15) 6-0 6-0 Ana Konjuh
Alex Molcan 4-6 6-4 4-6 1-6 Thiago Monteiro
Nadia Podoroska 3-6 2-6 Anna Karolina Schmiedlova

Court 5
JJ Wolf (WC) 6-4 6-4 6-4 Roberto Bautista Agut (16)
Stan Wawrinka 4-6 6-7(7) Ret. Corentin Moutet (LL)
Ons Jabeur (5) 7-5 6-2 Madison Brengle
Arantxa Rus 6-3 3-6 4-6 Shelby Rogers (31)

Court 6
Tim van Rijthoven 6-3 7-6(4) 6-7(9) 1-6 4-6 Zhang Zhizhen (Q)
Camila Giorgi 4-6 6-3 6-1 Anna Bondar
Elena Gabriela Ruse 3-6 6-2 6-4 Daria Saville
Benjamin Bonzi 7-6(1) 6-1 5-7 3-6 6-2 Ugo Humbert (WC)

Court 7
John Millman 6-7(7) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 1-6 Emilia Nava (WC)
Filip Krajinovic 5-7 2-6 3-6 Alex de Minaur (18)
Karolina Muchova 3-6 6-7(5) Ajla Tomljanovic
Liudmilia Samsonova 6-3 6-1 Sara Bejlek (Q)

Court 8
Veronika Kudermetova (18) 7-5 6-3 Donna Vekic
Tomas Martin Etcheverry 6-4 2-6 3-6 4-6 Hugo Grenier
Botic van de Zandschulp (21) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Tomas Machac

Court 9
Alejandro Tabilo 6-1 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 Kamil Majchrzak
Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Tamara Zidansek
Magdalena Frech 2-6 3-6 Rebecca Marino
Jack Draper 6-4 6-3 6-3 Emil Ruusuvuori

Court 10
Yoshihito Nishioka 3-6 5-7 3-6 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Ben Shelton (WC) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 3-6 Nuno Borges
Barbora Krejcikova (23) vs Fernanda Contreras Gomez (Q)
Sara Sorribes Tormo 3-6 4-6 Viktoria Kuzmova (Q)

Court 11
Tommy Paul (29) 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-0 7-5 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
CoCo Vandeweghe (WC) 1-6 5-7 Maryna Zanevska
Martina Trevisan (27) 5-7 1-6 Evgeniya Rodina
Lorenzo Sonego 6-2 6-1 2-6 4-6 4-6 Jordan Thompson

Court 12
Alison Riske-Armitraj (29) 6-2 6-4 Eleana Yu
Kyle Edmund 3-6 5-7 2-6 Casper Ruud (5)
Harriet Dart 7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 Daria Kasatkina (10)
Alexander Bublik 6-4 6-4 6-4 Hugo Gaston

Court 13
Ann Li 6-1 3-6 1-6 Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
Nikoloz Basilashvili (31) 3-6 4-6 0-6 Wu Yibing
Karen Khachanov (27) 3-6 6-1 6-2 6-2 Denis Kudla
Zhang Shuai 6-4 6-2 Jil Teichmann (30)

Court 14
Rebecca Peterson 4-6 3-6 Anna Kalinskaya
Marton Fucsovics 6-7(4) 7-5 5-1 (Ret) Maxime Cressy (30)
Cristian Garin 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 6-1 Jiri Lehecka
Aleksandra Krunic 6-4 6-4 Elina Avenesyan (Q)

Court 15
Quentin Halys 6-4 6-7(4) 3-6 2-6 Arthur Rinderknech
Nuria Parrizas-Dias 4-6 3-6 Dalma Galfi
Diane Parry 7-5 3-6 3-6 Xiyu Wang
Aljaz Bedene 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-1 6-7(6) Pedro Cachin

Court 17
Kamilla Rakhimova (LL) 2-6 4-6 Caroline Garcia (17)
Nicolas Jarry (Q) 2-6 3-6 3-6 Matteo Berrettini (13)
Pablo Carreno Busta (12) 7-5 6-1 5-7 6-3 Dominic Thiem (WC)
Jaqueline Cristian 3-6 0-6 Anett Kontaveit (2)

Tuesday August 30

Round One

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
Sebastian Baez 5-7 5-7 0-2 Ret. Carlos Alcaraz (3)
Alison Van Uytvanck 6-1 7-6(5) Venus Williams
Rinky Hijikata 6-4 2-6 3-6 3-6 Rafael Nadal (2)
Naomi Osaka 6-7(5) 3-6 Danielle Collins (19)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-3 6-0 Jasmine Paolini
Greet Minnen 6-1 3-6 3-6 Sloane Stephens
Daniel Altmeier 7-5 2-6 1-6 6-3 1-6 Jannik Sinner (11)
Emma Raducanu (11) 3-6 3-6 Alize Cornet
Diego Schwartzman (14) 3-6 5-7 6-0 1-0 Ret. Jack Sock

GRANDSTAND
Viktorija Golubic 2-6 2-6 Jessica Pegula (8)
John Isner 6-3 6-1 7-5 Federico Delbonis
Marin Cilic (15) 6-3 6-2 7-5 Maximilian Marterer
Amanda Anisimova (24) 3-6 3-6 Yulia Putintseva
Sofia Kenin 6-7(3) 4-6 Jule Niemeier

Court 4
Qinwen Zheng 6-3 3-6 6-4 Jelena Ostapenko (16)
Peter Gojowczyk 2-6 4-6 6-7(5) Holger Rune (28)
Norbert Gombos 3-6 4-6 5-7 Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Mayar Sherif 6-7(2) 4-6 Marta Kostyuk

Court 5
Garbine Muguruza (9) 6-3 7-6(5) Clara Tauson
Laslo Djere 6-7(5) 3-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 Andrey Rublev (9)
Hubert Hurkacz (8) 6-4 6-2 6-4 Oscar Otte
Ashlyn Krueger 1-6 6-4 2-6 Victoria Azarenka (26)

Court 6
Karolina Pliskova (22) 6-2 4-6 7-6(8) Magda Linette
Tallon Griekspoor 5-7 4-6 3-6 Federico Coria
Jenson Brooksby 6-2 6-0 3-0 Ret. Dusan Lajovic
Kaja Juvan 4-6 4-6 Cristian Bucsa

Court 7
Joao Sousa 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mackenzie McDonald
Andrea Petkovic 2-6 6-4 4-6 Belinda Bencic (13)
Sam Querrey 6-4 4-6 6-7(8) 3-6 Ilya Ivashka

Court 8
Marie Bouzkova 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Linda Noskova
Miomir Kecmanovic (32) 3-6 6-1 6-3 6-3 Learner Tien
Adrian Mannarino 3-6 4-6 4-6 Gijs Brouwer

Court 9
Linda Fruhvirtova 6-3 6-4 Xinyu Wang
James Duckworth 4-6 7-6(0) 6-2 6-3 Christopher O’Connell
Yue Yuan 6-3 6-2 Jaimee Fourlis
Alexei Popyrin 6-3 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Chun-hsin Tseng

Court 10
Catherine Harrison 1-6 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka (6)
Jiri Vesely 4-6 1-6 1-6 Daniel Evans (20)
Lauren Davis 4-6 7-6(3) 5-4 Ret. Lucia Bronzetti
Denis Shapovalov (19) 2-6 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-1 Marc-Andrea Huesler

Court 11
Cameron Norrie (7) 6-0 7-6(1) 6-0 Benoit Paire
Bernarda Para 4-6 4-6 Anhelina Kalinina
Borna Coric (25) 6-2 7-6(5) 3-6 4-6 7-5 Enzo Couacaud
Taylor Townsend 4-6 6-4 2-6 Katerina Siniakova

Court 12
Brandon Nakashima 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2 Pavel Kotov
Elena Rybakina (25) 4-6 4-6 Clara Burel
David Goffin 6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-7(9) Lorenzo Musetti (26)

Court 13
Laura Siegemund 4-6 4-6 Sorana Cirstea
Claire Liu 1-6 4-6 Anastasia Potapova
Pedro Martinez 5-7 3-6 6-7(3) Christopher Eubanks
Fabio Fognini 1-6 5-7 6-4 6-1 6-4 Aslan Karatsev

Court 14
Kaia Kanepi 7-6(4) 6-3 Tereza Martincova
Fernando Verdasco 2-6 7-6(4) 3-6 3-6 Soonwoo Kwon
Elise Mertens (32) 6-3 2-6 3-6 Irina-Camelia Begu

Court 15
Taro Daniel 4-6, 7-6, 2-6, 2-6 Richard Gasquet
Elisabetta Cocciaretto 2-6, 4-6 Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Varvara Gracheva 4-6, 6-7 Petra Martic

Court 17
Grigor Dimitrov (17) 6-3, 6-2, 6-2 Steve Johnson
Erika Andreeva 6-7, 0-6 Petra Kvitova (21)
Paula Badosa (4) 3-6, 7-6, 6-3 Lesia Tsurenko
Marcos Giron 6-7, 4-6, 3-6 Frances Tiafoe (22)

Wednesday August 31

Second Round

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
Andy Murray 5-7, 6-3, 6-1, 6-0 Emilio Nava
Elena Gabriela Ruse 2-6, 6-7 Coco Gauff (12)
Serena Williams 7-6, 2-6, 6-2 Anett Kontaveit (2)
Daniil Medvedev (1) 6-2, 7-5, 6-3 Arthur Rinderknech

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
Xiyu Wang 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 Maria Sakkari (3)
Madison Keys (20) 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 Camila Giorgi
Nick Kyrgios (23) 7-6, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 Benjamin Bonzi
Jack Draper 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Felix Auger-Aliassime (6)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (15) 2-6, 4-6 Bianca Andreescu

GRANDSTAND
Ons Jabeur (5) 7-5, 6-2 Elizabeth Mandlik
Hugo Grenier 6-2, 1-6, 6-7, 6-7 Matteo Berrettini (13)
Tommy Paul (29) 6-0, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 Sebastian Korda
Leylah Fernandez (14) 3-6, 6-7 Liudmila Samsonova

Court 5
Cristian Garin 3-6, 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 Alex de Minaur (18)
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova 5-7, 1-6 Shuai Zhang
Alejandro Tabilo 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 3-6 J.J. Wolf
Anna Kalinskaya 3-6, 1-6 Caroline Garcia (17)

Court 7
Peyton Stearns 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 Ekaterina Alexandrova (28)

Court 11
Pablo Carreno Busta (12) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 Alexander Bublik
Daria Snigur 3-6, 6-7 Rebecca Marino
Daniel Elahi Galan 6-3, 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 Jordan Thompson
Aleksandra Krunic 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 Barbora Krejcikova (23)

Court 12
Brandon Holt 6-1, 6-2, 1-6, 1-6, 6-7, 6-7 Pedro Cachin
Dalma Galfi 6-4, 6-0 Harriet Dart
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 7-6, 5-7, 3-6, 6-0, 7-6 Marton Fucsovics
Evgeniya Rodina 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 Ajla Tomljanovic

Court 13
Corentin Moutet 6-4, 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 Botic van De Zandschlup (21)
Veronika Kudermetova (18) 6-2, 6-3 Maryna Zanevska
Nuno Borges 7-6, 6-7, 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 Yibing Wu

Court 14
Jaume Munar 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 Roberto Carballes Baena

Court 15
Jason Kubler 5-7, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4 Mikael Ymer

Court 17
Viktoria Kuzmova 5-7, 1-6 Shelby Rogers (31)
Alison Riske-Amritraj (29) 6-4, 6-7, 7-6 Camila Osorio
Tim van Rijthoven 7-6, 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 Casper Ruud (5)
Karen Khachanov (27) 6-3, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 Thiago Monteiro

Thursday September 1

Second Round

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-3, 6-2 Sloane Stephens
Federico Coria 2-6, 1-6, 5-7 Carlos Alcaraz (3)
Fabio Fognini 6-2, 4-6, 2-6, 1-6 Rafael Nadal (2)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
Aliaksandra Sasnovich 4-6, 4-6 Jessica Pegula (8)
Christopher Eubanks 4-6, 6-7, 2-6 Jannik Sinner (11)
Garbine Muguruza (9) 6-0, 6-4 Linda Fruhvirtova
Cristian Bucsa 2-6, 5-7 Danielle Collins (19)

GRANDSTAND
Borna Coric (25) 4-6, 6-7, 1-6 Jenson Brooksby
Anhelina Kalinina 0-/wo Petra Kvitova (21)
Jason Kubler 6-7, 5-7, 6-7 Frances Tiafoe (22)

Court 5
Marin Cilic (15) 6-3, 7-6, 6-3 Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Alize Cornet v Katerina Siniakova
Soonwoo Kwon 3-6, 0-6, 4-6 Andrey Rublev (9)
Kaia Kanepi 6-2, 6-7, 4-6 Aryna Sabalenka (6)

Court 10
Yulia Putintseva 4-6, 3-6 Jule Niemeier
Gijs Brouwer 7-6, 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 Lorenzo Musetti (26)
Miomir Kecmanovic (32) 2-6, 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 Richard Gasquet

Court 11
Sorana Cirstea 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 Belinda Bencic (13)
Irina-Camelia Begu 3-6, 6-7 Yue Yuan
Diego Schwartzman (14) 7-6, 7-5, 7-6 Alexei Popyrin
Hubert Hurkacz (8) 4-6, 6-4, 6-7, 3-6 Ilya Ivashka

Court 12
James Duckworth 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 Daniel Evans (20)
Cameron Norrie (7) 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 Joao Sousa
Karolina Pliskova (22) 6-3, 6-2 Marie Bouzkova
Clara Burel 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 Alison Van Uytvanck

Court 13
Lauren Davis 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 Ekaterina Alexandrova (28)
Anastasia Potapova 6-7, 6-7 Qinwen Zheng

Court 17
Marta Kostyuk 2-6, 3-6 Victoria Azarenka (26)
Paula Badosa (4) 7-6, 1-6, 2-6 Petra Martic
Grigor Dimitrov (17) 6-7, 5-7, 3-6 Brandon Nakashima
Denis Shapovalov (19) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 Roberto Carballes Baena

Friday September 2

Third Round

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Andy Murray 4-6, 4-6, 7-6, 3-6 Matteo Berrettini (13)
Coco Gauff (12) 6-2, 6-3 Madison Keys (20)
Serena Williams 5-7, 7-6, 1-6 Ajla Tomljanovic
Daniil Medvedev (1) 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 Wu Yibing

Louis Armstrong Stadium
Ons Jabeur (5) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 Shelby Rogers (31)
Tommy Paul (29) 6-7, 7-6, 6-7, 7-5, 0-6 Casper Ruud (5)
Alison Riske-Amritraj (29) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 Wang Xiyu
Bianca Andreescu 3-6, 2-6 Caroline Garcia (17)
Nick Kyrgios (23) 6-4, 6-2, 6-3 J.J. Wolf

Grandstand
Veronika Kudermetova (18) 6-2, 6-0 Dalma Galfi
Karen Khachanov (27) 6-3, 4-6, 6-5 Ret. Jack Draper
Pablo Carreno Busta (12) 6-1, 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 Alex de Minaur (18)

Court 17
Daniel Elahi Galan 4-6, 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Pedro Cachin 3-6, 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 Corentin Moutet
Liudmila Samsonova 6-3, 6-3 Aleksandra Krunic

Court 5
Rebecca Marino 2-6, 4-6 Shuai Zhang

Saturday September 3

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Yue Yuan 2-6, 7-6, 0-6 Jessica Pegula (8)
Jenson Brooksby 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 Carlos Alcaraz (3)
Richard Gasquet 0-6, 1-6, 5-7 Rafael Nadal (2)
Alize Cornet 4-6 6-7(9) Danielle Collins (19)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
Garbine Muguruza (9) 7-5, 3-6, 6-7(10) Petra Kvitova (21)
Petra Martic 3-6, 0-6 Victoria Azarenka (26)
Diego Schwartzman (14) 6-7, 4-6, 4-6 Frances Tiafoe (22)
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-3, 6-4 Lauren Davis
Brandon Nakashima 6-3, 4-6, 1-6, 2-6 Jannik Sinner (11)

Grandstand
Cameron Norrie (7) 7-5, 6-4, 6-1 Holger Rune (28)
Denis Shapovalov (19) 4-6, 6-2, 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-7(7) Andrey Rublev (9)
Karolina Pliskova (22) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 Belinda Bencic (13)
Clara Burel 0-6, 2-6 Aryna Sabalenka (6)

Court 17
Marin Cilic (15) 7-6(11), 6-7(3), 6-2, 7-5 Daniel Evans (20)
Jule Niemeier 6-4, 7-6(5) Qinwen Zheng

Court 5
Ilya Ivashka 6-4, 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 Lorenzo Musetti (26)

Sunday September 4

Fourth Round

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Casper Ruud (5) 6-1, 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-2 Corentin Moutet
Coco Gauff (12) 7-5, 7-5 Shuai Zhang
Daniil Medvedev (1) 6-7(11), 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 Nick Kyrgios (23)
Ons Jabeur (5) 7-6(1), 6-4 Veronika Kudermetova (18)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
Matteo Berrettini (13) 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Caroline Garcia (17) 6-4, 6-1 Alison Riske-Amritraj (29)
Pablo Carreno Busta (12) 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 Karen Khachanov (27)
Liudmila Samsonova 6-7(8), 1-6 Ajla Tomljanovic

Monday September 5

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Jessica Pegula (8) 6-3, 6-2 Petra Kvitova (21)
Rafael Nadal (2) 4-6, 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 Frances Tiafoe (22)
Aryna Sabalenka (6) v Danielle Collins (19)
Carlos Alcaraz (3) v Marin Cilic (15)

Louis Armstrong Stadium
Cameron Norrie (7) 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 Andrey Rublev (9)
Iga Swiatek (1) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 Jule Niemeier
Karolina Pliskova (22) 7-5, 6-7(5), 6-2 Victoria Azarenka (26)
Jannik Sinner (11) 6-1, 5-7, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 Ilya Ivashka

Tuesday September 6

Quarter-Finals

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Matteo Berrettini (13) 1-6, 4-6, 6-7(4) Casper Ruud (5)
Ons Jabeur (5) 6-4 7-6(4) Ajla Tomljanovic
Coco Gauff (12) 3-6, 4-6 Caroline Garcia (17)
Nick Kyrgios (23) 5-7, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(3), 4-6 Karen Khachanov (27)

Wednesday September 7

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Karolina Pliskova (22) 1-6, 6-7(4) Aryna Sabalenka (6)
Andrey Rublev (9) 6-7(3) 6-7(0) 4-6 Frances Tiafoe (22)
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-3, 7-6(4) Jessica Pegula (8)
Jannik Sinner (11) 3-6, 7-6(7), 7-6(0), 5-7, 3-6 Carlos Alcaraz (3)

Thursday September 8

Semi-Finals

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Caroline Garcia (17) 1-6, 3-6 Ons Jabeur (5)
Aryna Sabalenka (6) 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 Iga Swiatek (1)

Friday September 9

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Casper Ruud (5) 7-6(5), 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 Karen Khachanov (27)
Carlos Alcaraz (3) 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(5), 6-3 Frances Tiafoe (22)

Saturday September 10

Women’s Final

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Iga Swiatek (1) 6-2, 7-6(5) Ons Jabeur (5)

Sunday September 11

Men’s Final

Arthur Ashe Stadium
Carlos Alcaraz (3) 6-4, 2-6, 7-6(1), 6-3 Casper Ruud (5)

READ MORE

Latest Tennis Offers

  • Watch ATP Sofia streamed live here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you register
  • Get £20 in Free Bets when you register and place a £5 first bet
  • Daily Price Boosts, Specials and Live Streaming