Wimbledon 2021 Draw, Live Scores and Schedule of Play

Jamie Shaw in Wimbledon 12 Jul 2021
The prestigious silverware on offer at Wimbledon (Photo by PA Images)

Follow the Men’s and Women’s Singles draw, results and latest schedule of play from the 2021 Wimbledon Championships here.

The 134th edition of the Grand Slam show-piece takes place at the All England Lawn Tennis Club from June 28 to July 11.

The tournament returns in 2021 following an enforced hiatus last year due to the global health crisis.

Reigning Men’s Singles champion Novak Djokovic is bidding to claim his sixth Wimbledon title, having beaten rival Roger Federer in the 2019 final.

Djokovic returns to Wimbledon on the back of his French Open success at Roland Garros a fortnight ago, taking his tally of Grand Slams to 19.

No player has won more Wimbledon titles in the open era than eight-time champion Federer, and the 39-year-old is looking to roll back the years and put his recent injury woes behind him.

Two-time champion Andy Murray makes his Wimbledon return for the first time since 2017, having had a lengthy lay-off through injury, and the Scot has been given a wildcard entry into the main draw.

Eight-time champion Roger Federer has been placed in the bottom half of the draw and will potentially have to overcome Daniil Medvedev and Alexander Zverev if he wishes to reach a 13th Wimbledon final.

Daniil Medvedev and Stefanos Tsitsipas are seeded two and three respectively as they vie to claim their first Grand Slam title, while 2020 US Open finalist Alexander Zverev is seeded number four.

Serena Williams is out in search of her eighth Women’s Singles title at Wimbledon, with her most recent triumph coming five years ago.

World number one Ashleigh Barty is aiming to go one better than her runner-up spot here in 2013, while Aryna Sabalenka and Elina Svitolina are seeded two and three respectively.

Reigning Women’s champion Simona Halep has pulled out of Wimbledon due to a calf injury, joining the likes of Naomi Osaka, Rafael Nadal and Dominic Thiem in missing this year’s Championships.

WATCH THE 2021 WIMBLEDON CHAMPIONSHIPS STREAMED LIVE HERE (18+)

Wimbledon 2021 Schedule of Play

DATE DAY GATES OPEN SHOW COURTS START OUTER COURTS START FEATURED MATCHES
Mon 28 June 1 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM First round
Tue 29 June 2 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM First round
Wed 30 June 3 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Second round
Thu 1 July 4 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Second round
Fri 2 July 5 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Third round
Sat 3 July 6 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Third round
Sun 4 July – No play No play
Mon 5 July 7 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Round of 16
Tue 6 July 8 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Quarter-Finals
Wed 7 July 9 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Quarter-Finals
Thu 8 July 10 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Ladies’ Semi-Finals
Fri 9 July 11 10:30 AM 1:00 PM 11:00 AM Gentlemen’s Semi-Finals
Sat 10 July 12 10:30 AM 2:00 PM Centre/1:00PM No. 1 11:00 AM Ladies’ final
Sun 11 July 13 10:30 AM 2:00 PM 11:00 AM Gentlemen’s final

 

Monday June 28

First Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] 4-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-2 Jack Draper (GBR)
Sloane Stephens (USA) 6-3, 6-4 Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10]
Andy Murray (GBR) 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) [24]

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Monica Niculescu (ROU) 1-6, 4-6 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) [2]
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [3] 4-6, 4-6, 3-6 Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Iga Swiatek (POL) [7] 6-4, 6-4 Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

NO.2 COURT (11am)
Fiona Ferro (FRA) 0-6, 1-6 Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [11]
Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-4, 1-6, 1-6, 2-6 Andrey Rublev (RUS) [5]
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [9] 6-3, 6-4, 6-0 Benoit Paire (FRA)

NO.3 COURT (11am)
Katie Swan (GBR) 3-6, 4-6 Madison Keys (USA) [23]
Xinyu Wang (CHN) 4-6, 2-6 Sofia Kenin (USA) [4]
Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 3-6, 4-6, 0-6 Liam Broady (GBR)

COURT 12 (11am)
John Milman (AUS) 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [8]
Christopher O’Connell (AUS) 6-4, 2-6, 6-7, 6-4, 4-6 Gael Monfils (FRA) [13]

COURT 18 (11am)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5, 6-3 Jannik Sinner (ITA) [19]
Kristie Ahn (USA) 2-6, 7-6, 8-6 Heather Watson (GBR)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [26] 7-6, 6-2, 6-4 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

COURT 4 (11am)
Marton Barrios Vera (CHI) 7-6, 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 7-6, 4-6, 3-6 Petra Martic (CRO) [26]

COURT 5 (11am)
Jodie Burrage (GBR) 2-6, 1-6 Lauren Davis (USA)
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-7 Karen Khachanov (RUS [25]

COURT 6 (11am)
Polona Hercog (SLO) 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 Danielle Collins (USA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Soonwoo Kwon (KOR) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 Daniel Masur (GER)

COURT 7 (11am)
Denis Kudla (USA) 5-7, 4-6, 7-6, 6-3, 6-3 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) [30]
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 5-7, 4-6 Vera Zvonareva (RUS)

COURT 8 (11am)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) [32] 6-1, 6-3 Laura Siegemund (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-7, 13-12 Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)

COURT 9 (11am)
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Pedro Martinez (ESP) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 Stefano Travaglia (ITA)

COURT 10 (11am)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-2 Joao Sousa (POR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

COURT 11 (11am)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6-4, 7-5 Katie Volynets (USA)

COURT 14 (11am)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 3-6, 3-6 Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (NED)
Reilly Opelka (USA) [27] 4-6, 6-7, 2-6 Dominik Koeper (GER)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 4-6, 0-6 Elena Rybakina (KAZ) [18]

COURT 15 (11am)
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) [29] 6-3, 1-6, 9-11 Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Misaki Doi (JPN) 6-2, 3-6, 7-9 Claire Liu (USA)

COURT 16 (11am)
Jiri Vesley (CZE) 6-1, 7-5, 7-6 Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Madison Brengle (USA) 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 Christina McHale (USA)

COURT 17 (11am)
Daniella Lao (USA) 7-6, 3-6, 4-6 Katie Boulter (GBR)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR) 6-3, 3-6, 7-6, 6-2 Jay Clarke (GBR)

Tuesday June 29

First Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Ashleigh Barty 6-1, 6-7, 6-1 Carla Suarez Navarro
Roger Federer 6-4, 6-7, 3-6, 6-2 (Ret) Adrian Mannarino
Aliaksandra Sasnovich 3-3 (Ret) Serena Williams

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Tallon Griekspoor 3-6, 4-6, 1-6 Alexander Zverev
Angelique Kerber 6-4, 6-3 Nina Stojanovic
Jan-Lennard Struff 4-6, 1-6, 6-4, 6-7 Daniil Medvedev

NO.2 COURT (11am)
Dan Evans 7-6, 6-2, 7-5 Feliciano Lopez
Diego Schwartzman 6-3, 6-4, 6-0 Benoit Paire
Francesca Jones 5-7, 4-6 Coco Gauff
Lucas Pouille 7-6, 5-7, 2-6, 5-7 Cameron Norrie

NO.3 COURT (11am)
Mihaela Buzarnescu 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 Venus Williams
Clara Tauson 3-6, 2-6 Barbora Krejcikova
Oscar Otte 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-7, 13-12 Arthur Rinderknech

COURT 12 (11am)
Denis Shapovalov 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 Philipp Kohlschreiber
Christopher O’Connell 6-2, 2-6, 6-7, 6-4, 4-6 Gael Monfils
Nick Kyrgios 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-1, 9-7 Ugo Humbert

COURT 18 (11am)
Elise Mertens 6-1, 6-3 Harriet Dart
Fabio Fognini 7-6, 6-2, 6-4 Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Kiki Bertens 3-6, 4-6 Marta Kostyuk
Marin Cilic 7-6, 7-6, 6-1 Salvatore Caruso

COURT 4 (11am)
Tereza Martincova 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 Alison Riske
Varvara Gracheva 7-6, 4-6, 3-6 Petra Martic
Cristian Garin 6-7, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles

COURT 5 (11am)
Ons Jabeur 6-2, 6-1 Rebecca Peterson
Soonwoo Kwon 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 Daniel Masur
Anna Blinkova 6-2, 6-2 Timea Babos

COURT 6 (11am)
Zhizhen Zhang 6-4, 6-7, 7-6, 3-6, 2-6 Antoine Hoang
Jessica Pegula 6-3, 6-1 Caroline Garcia

COURT 7 (11am)
Donna Vekic 6-1, 6-4 Anastasia Potapova
Marie Bouzkova 5-7, 4-6 Vera Zvonareva
Tennys Sandgren 6-4, 6-7, 6-1, 6-3 Norbert Gombos

COURT 8 (11am)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 6-7, 6-4, 6-7, 7-5, 6-8 Pablo Andujar

COURT 9 (11am)
Lin Zhu 6-7, 6-3, 6-3 Mona Barthel
Pablo Cuevas 7-5, 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 Laslo Djere

COURT 10 (11am)
Ann Li 4-6, 6-7 Nadia Podoroska
Lloyd Harris 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 Ricardas Berankis
Marc Polmans 6-2, 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 Yen-Hsun Lu

COURT 11 (11am)
Dusan Lajovic 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3 Gilles Simon
Elena Vesnina 7-5, 6-1 Martina Trevisan

COURT 14 (11am)
Karolina Pliskova 7-5, 6-4 Tamara Zidansek
Liudmila Samsonova 6-4, 6-2 Kaia Kanepi
Hubert Hurkacz 6-4, 7-6, 6-1 Lorenzo Musetti

COURT 15 (11am)
Maria Sakkari 6-1, 6-1 Arantxa Rus
Misaki Doi 6-2, 3-6, 7-9 Claire Liu
Richard Gasquet 7-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 Yuichi Sugita
Nao Hibino 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 Bernarda Pera

COURT 16 (11am)
Shelby Rogers 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 Samantha Stosur
Madison Brengle 3-6, 7-5, 10-8 Christina McHale
Andrea Petkovic 6-4, 6-3 Jasmine Paolini
Filip Krajinovic 7-6, 6-4, 7-5 Alex Bolt

COURT 17 (11am)
Sebastian Korda 6-3, 6-4, 6-7, 7-6 Alex De Minaur
Egor Gerasimov 6-3, 3-6, 7-6, 6-2 Jay Clarke
Juan Ignacio Londero 6-7, 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 Gianluca Mager

Wednesday June 30

First Round / Second Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 Kevin Anderson
Katie Boulter 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka
Oscar Otte 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 Andy Murray

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Nick Kyrgios 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-1, 9-7 Ugo Humbert
Elina Svitolina 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 Alison Van Uytvanck
Dan Evans 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 Dusan Lajovic
Ons Jabeur 7-5, 6-0 Venus Williams

NO.2 COURT (1pm)
Alize Cornet 6-2, 6-1 Bianca Andreescu
Lucas Pouille 7-6, 5-7, 2-6, 5-7 Cameron Norrie
Felix Auger-Aliassime 6-3, 6-3, 6-3 Thiago Monteiro
Iga Swiatek 6-1, 6-3 Vera Zvonareva
Madison Brengle 6-2, 6-4 Sofia Kenin

NO.3 COURT (11am)
Matteo Berrettini 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 Guido Pella
Fernando Verdasco 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 Grigor Dimitrov
Belinda Bencic 3-6, 3-6 Kaja Juvan
Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove 1-6, 4-6 Garbine Muguruza

COURT 12 (11am)
Jordan Thompson 7-6, 7-6, 2-6, 2-6, 6-2 Casper Ruud
Christopher O’Connell 6-4, 2-6, 6-7, 6-4, 4-6 Gael Monfils
Victoria Azarenka 6-1, 6-3 Kateryna Kozlova
Diego Schwartzman 4-6, 6-2, 6-1, 6-4 Liam Broady
Kristie Ahn 5-7, 3-6 Sloane Stephens

COURT 18 (11am)
Yoshihito Nishioka 7-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-7, 6-4 John Isner
Marin Cilic 7-6, 7-6, 6-1 Salvatore Caruso
Emma Raducanu 7-6, 6-0 Vitalia Diatchenko
Lloyd Harris 1-6, 2-6, 5-7 Andrey Rublev
Karolina Pliskova 6-2, 6-2 Donna Vekic

COURT 4 (11am)
Magda Linette 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 Amanda Anisimova
Cristian Garin 6-7, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Lorenzo Sonego 6-2, 7-5, 6-0 Pedro Sousa
Andreas Seppi 2-6, 4-6, 2-6 Denis Kudla
Nadia Podoroska 3-6, 6-7 Tereza Martincova

COURT 5 (11am)
Kristyna Pliskova 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 Danka Kovinic
Daniel Elahi Galan 6-4, 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 Federico Coria
Ellen Perez 2-6, 2-6 Clara Burel
Frances Tiafoe 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Vasek Pospisil

COURT 6 (11am)
Jil Teichmann 2-6, 2-6 Camila Giorgi
Yasutaka Uchiyama 3-6, 7-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 Carlos Alcaraz
Leylah Fernandez 1-6, 2-6 Jelena Ostapenko
Antoine Hoang 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 Sebastian Korda

COURT 7 (11am)
Botic Van De Zandschulp 6-2, 6-7, 6-1, 7-6 Gregoire Barrere
Sara Sorribes Tormo 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 Ana Konjuh
Mikhail Kukushkin 4-6, 2-6, 1-6 Alexander Bublik
Irina-Camelia Begu 7-5, 6-7, 6-3 Petra Martic

COURT 8 (11am)
Aliona Bolsova 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 Paula Badosa
James Duckworth 6-4, 6-4, 6-1 Radu Albot
Katerina Siniakova 6-1, 6-0 Yafan Wang
Egor Gerasimov 1-6, 6-7, 3-6 Karen Khachanov
Viktorija Golubic 6-2, 6-0 Danielle Collins

COURT 9 (11am)
Corentin Moutet 4-6, 4-6, 0-6 Aljaz Bedene
Greet Minnen 2-6, 6-7 Ajla Tomljanovic
Olga Govortsova 4-6, 2-6 Coco Vandeweghe
Jiri Vesely 3-6, 4-5 (Ret) Marton Fucsovics

COURT 10 (11am)
Lesia Tsurenko 3-6, 1-6 Yulia Putintseva
Emil Ruusuvuori 4-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 Marcos Giron
Marco Trungelliti 1-6, 6-1, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 Benjamin Bonzi
Ekaterina Alexandrova 5-7, 2-6 Maria Camila Osorio Serrano

COURT 11 (11am)
Jaume Munar 1-6, 5-7, 6-7 Ilya Ivashka
Anastasija Sevastova 6-4, 6-1 Zarina Diyas
Daria Kasatkina 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 Patricia Maria Tig
Fabio Fognini 6-3, 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 Laslo Djere

COURT 14 (11am)
Ana Bogdan 2-6, 2-6 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 5-7, 7-6, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 Mikael Ymer
Steve Johnson 7-6, 6-2, 7-5 Dennis Novak
Lauren Davis 1-6, 4-6 Madison Keys
Dominik Koepfer 6-3, 6-7, 7-6, 5-7, 6-3 Soonwoo Kwon

COURT 15 (11am)
Aslan Karatsev 6-7, 6-7, 3-6 Jeremy Chardy
Nao Hibino 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 Bernarda Pera
Marketa Vondrousova 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 Anett Kontaveit
Claire Liu 4-6, 4-6 Elena Rybakina
Miomir Kecmanovic 3-6, 3-6, 7-6, 6-3, 3-6 Roberto Bautista Agut

COURT 16 (11am)
Karolina Muchova 6-3, 6-3 Shuai Zhang
Sam Querrey 7-6, 6-4, 7-5 Pablo Carreno Busta
Taylor Fritz 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 Brandon Nakashima
Jessica Pegula 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 Liudmila Samsonova
Maria Sakkari 5-7, 4-6 Shelby Rogers

COURT 17 (11am)
Kei Nishikori 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Alexei Popyrin
Juan Ignacio Londero 6-7, 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 Gianluca Mager
Sorana Cirstea 6-3, 6-3 Samantha Murray Sharan
Elise Mertens 6-2, 6-0 Lin Zhu
Denis Shapovalov w/o Pablo Andujar

Thursday July 1

Second Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Asheligh Barty (Aus) 6-4, 6-3 Anna Blinkova (Rus)
Elina Vesnina (Rus) 4-6, 3-6 Coco Gauff (USA)
Roger Federer (Sui) 7-6, 6-1, 6-4 Richard Gasquet (Fra)

COURT 1 (1pm)
Alex Bolt (Aus) 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 Cameron Norrie (Gbr)
Carlos Alcaraz (Esp) 4-6, 1-6, 2-6 Daniil Medvedev (Rus)
Victoria Azarenka (Blr) 6-7, 6-3, 4-6 Sorana Cirstea (Rou)

COURT 2 (11am)
Tennys Sandgren (USA) 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 Alexander Zverev (Ger)
Elina Svitolina (Ukr) 3-6, 4-6 Magda Linette (Pol)
Angelique Kerber (Ger) 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 Sara Sorribes Tormo
Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) 6-4, 7-6, 4-6, 6-1 Mikael Ymer (Swe)

COURT 3 (11am)
Andrea Petkovic (Ger) 5-7, 4-6 Barbora Krejcikova (Cze)
Matteo Berrettini (Ita) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned)
Daria Kasatkina (Rus) 1-6, 6-3, 6-8 Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)
Gianluca Mager (Ita) 6-7, 4-6, 4-6 Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

COURT 12 (11am)
Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) 3-6, 3-6 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)
James Duckworth (Aus) 7-5, 6-7, 6-3, 6-2 Sam Querrey (USA)
Alexander Bublik (Kaz) 6-4, 7-6, 7-6 Grigor Dimitrov (Bul)

COURT 18 (11am)
Karolina Muchova (Cze) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 Camila Giorgi (Ita)
Kei Nishikori (Jpn) 5-7, 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 Jordan Thompson (Aus)
Marin Cilic (Cro) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6  Benjamin Bonzi (Fra)
Emma Raducanu (Gbr) 6-2, 6-4 Marketa Vondrousova (Cze)

COURT 4
Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 Anastasija Sevastova (Lat)

COURT 5
Maria Sakkari (Gre) 5-7, 4-6 Shelby Rogers (USA)

COURT 14 (11am)
Aljaz Bedene (Slo) 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)
Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 Gael Monfils (Fra)
Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 Alize Cornet (Fra)

COURT 15
Miomir Kecmanovic (Srb) 3-6, 3-6, 7-6, 6-3, 3-6 Roberto Bautista Agut (Esp)
Jeremy Chardy (Fra) 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 Ilya Ivashka (Bel)
Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 Marcos Giron (USA)

COURT 16 (11am)
Christian Garin (Chi) 7-6, 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 Marc Polmans (Aus)
Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6, 6-1 Daniel Elahi Galan (Col)
Kaja Juvan (Slo) 6-3, 6-4 Clara Burel (Fra)

COURT 17 (11am)
Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) 4-6, 1-6 Paula Badosa (Spa)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 Katerina Siniakova (Cze)
Taylor Fritz (USA) 6-4, 7-6, 4-6, 6-7, 6-4 Steve Johnson (USA)
Nao Hibino (Jpn) 4-6, 6-7 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr)

Friday July 2

Third Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Ons Jabeur 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 Garbine Muguruza
Dan Evans 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 Sebastian Korda
Denis Shapovalov 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 Andy Murray

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Liudmila Samsonova 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 Sloane Stephens
Novak Djokovic 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 Denis Kudla
Elise Mertens 5-7, 3-6 Madison Keys

NO.2 COURT (11am)
Karolina Pliskova 6-3, 6-3 Tereza Martincova
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano 0-6, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka
Dominik Koepfer 5-7, 1-6, 6-7 Roberto Bautista Agut

NO.3 COURT (11am)
Fabio Fognini 3-6, 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 Andrey Rublev
Diego Schwartzman 3-6, 3-6, 7-6, 4-6 Marton Fucsovics

COURT 12 (11am)
Iga Swiatek 6-1, 6-0 Irina-Camelia Begu
Cristian Garin 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 Pedro Martinez
Viktorija Golubic 6-2, 6-1 Madison Brengle

COURT 18 (11am)
Frances Tiafoe 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 Karen Khachanov
Shelby Rogers 1-6, 4-6 Elena Rybakina

Saturday July 3

Third Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Kaja Juvan 3-6, 3-6 Coco Gauff
Roger Federer 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 Cameron Norrie
Ashleigh Barty 6-3, 7-5 Katerina Siniakova

COURT 1 (1pm)
Sorana Cirstea 3-6, 5-7 Emma Raducanu
Felix Auger-Aliassime 2-6, 6-1 (Ret) Nick Kyrgios
Marin Cilic 7-6, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 2-6 Daniil Medvedev

NO 2 COURT (11am)
Angelique Kerber 2-6, 6-0, 6-1 Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Taylor Fritz 7-6, 4-6, 3-6, 6-7 Alexander Zverev

NO 3 COURT (11am)
Matteo Berrettini 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Aljaz Bedene
Anastasija Sevastova 6-7, 6-3, 5-7 Barbora Krejcikova

COURT 12 (11am)
Hubert Hurkacz 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 Alexander Bublik

COURT 18 (11am)
Karolina Muchova 7-5, 6-3 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

COURT 14 (11am)
Ilya Ivashka 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 Jordan Thompson

COURT 15 (11am)
Jelena Ostapenko 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 Ajla Tomljanovic

COURT 6 (11am)
Magda Linette 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 Paula Badosa

COURT 7 (11am)
Lorenzo Sonego 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 James Duckworth

Monday July 5

Fourth Round

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Novak Djokovic 6-2, 6-4, 6-2 Cristian Garin
Coco Gauff 4-6, 4-6 Angelique Kerber
Roger Federer 7-5, 6-4, 6-2 Lorenzo Sonego

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Ashleigh Barty 7-5, 6-3 Barbora Krejcikova
Felix Auger-Aliassime 6-4, 7-6, 3-6, 3-6, 6-4 Alexander Zverev
Emma Raducanu (retired) 4-6, 0-3 Ajla Tomljanovic

NO.2 COURT (11am)
Iga Swiatek 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 Ons Jabeur
Marton Fucsovics 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 Andrey Rublev
Hubert Hurkacz v Daniil Medvedev

NO.3 COURT (11am)
Elena Rybakina 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka
Denis Shapovalov 6-1, 6-3, 7-5 Roberto Bautista Agut

COURT 12 (11am)
Matteo Berrettini 6-4, 6-3, 6-1 Ilya Ivashka
Karolina Pliskova 6-2, 6-3 Liudmila Samsonova
Paula Badosa 6-7, 4-6 Karolina Muchova

COURT 18 (11am)
Karen Khachanov 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 Sebastian Korda
Madison Keys 6-7, 3-6 Viktorija Golubic

Tuesday July 6

Quarter-Finals

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Men’s Last 16 (To finish): Daniil Medvedev 6-2, 6-7, 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 Hubert Hurkacz
Ons Jabeur 4-6, 3-6 Aryna Sabalenka
Ashleigh Barty 6-1, 6-3 Ajla Tomljanovic

COURT 1 (1pm)
Karolina Pliskova 6-2, 6-2 Viktorija Golubic
Karolina Muchova 2-6, 3-6 Angelique Kerber

Wednesday July 7

Quarter-Finals

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Novak Djokovic 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 Marton Fucsovics
Roger Federer 3-6, 6-7, 0-6 Hubert Hurkacz

NO.1 COURT (1pm)
Denis Shapovalov 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 Karen Khachanov
Matteo Berrettini 6-3, 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 Felix Auger-Aliassime

Thursday July 8

Semi-Finals

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Ashleigh Barty 6-3, 7-6 Angelique Kerber
Karolina Pliskova 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 Aryna Sabalenka

Friday July 9

Semi-Finals

CENTRE COURT (1.30pm)
Matteo Berrettini 6-3, 6-0, 6-7, 6-4 Hubert Hurkacz
Novak Djokovic 7-6, 7-5, 7-5 Denis Shapovalov

Saturday July 10

Final

CENTRE COURT (2pm)
Ashleigh Barty 6-3, 6-7, 6-3 Karolina Pliskova

Sunday July 11

Final

CENTRE COURT (2pm)
Novak Djokovic 6-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3

Latest Tennis Offers

  • Watch ATP Sofia streamed live here
  • Bet £10 and Get £50 in Free Bets when you register
  • Get £20 in Free Bets when you register and place a £5 first bet
  • Daily Price Boosts, Specials and Live Streaming