JB
Wimbledon 2026

Jodie Burrage

Great Britain · Right-handed
Status
In the draw
Ranking
Career-high No. 85 · WTA

Jodie Burrage’s next opponent at Wimbledon 2026 has yet to be confirmed on the order of play. She does not currently appear in the published seeds, main-draw field or qualifiers list for this year’s Championships, so her participation and next fixture are still to be confirmed. Check back for the latest scheduling update.

Next up
Wimbledon 2026
Next round (to be scheduled)
Date
TBC
Time
TBC
Court
TBC
Surface
Grass
The Fixture

Next Tournament

EventWimbledon 2026
Dates29 Jun - 12 Jul 2026
SurfaceGrass
CategoryGrand Slam
VenueAll England Club, London
What's Next

Jodie's Upcoming Schedule

TournamentDatesSurfaceStatus
Canadian Open1-13 Aug 2026HardWTA 1000
Cincinnati Open11-23 Aug 2026HardWTA 1000
US Open30 Aug-13 Sep 2026HardGrand Slam
China Open (Beijing)30 Sep-11 Oct 2026HardWTA 1000
WTA Finals8-15 Nov 2026HardSeason Finale
Form Guide

Jodie's Recent Form

Full profile →

Jodie's most recent results: Billie Jean King Cup Qualifier (Melbourne) 2026 (Won the doubles); W100 Al Habtoor Dubai (Champion).

Billie Jean King Cup Qualifier (Melbourne) 2026Won the doublesPartnered Harriet Dart to beat Hunter/Perez 6-3, 6-4 as GB beat Australia 3-1
W100 Al Habtoor DubaiChampionBeat top seed Polina Kudermetova 6-3, 6-3 — biggest title of her career
Ranking & Seeding

Jodie's Ranking

Jodie Burrage is unseeded at Wimbledon 2026, currently Career-high No. 85 · WTA.

Live

How to Watch Jodie Burrage Live

Wimbledon is live free-to-air on the BBC in the UK, with full coverage across TV, iPlayer and BBC Sport online.

FAQ

Jodie Burrage Next Match FAQs

Who does Jodie Burrage play next at Wimbledon 2026?
Her next opponent has not yet been confirmed on the order of play. We'll update this page as soon as the fixture is scheduled.
Is Jodie Burrage in the Wimbledon 2026 draw?
Her status in this year's draw is still to be confirmed on our records — check back for the latest update.