Tennis Rankings

Live ATP Rankings 2026 – Updated Men’s Tennis Rankings

The latest ATP singles rankings for 2026, updated weekly. Jannik Sinner stays world No. 1 on 11,000 points, with Alexander Zverev second on 9,720 and Carlos Alcaraz third on 5,560 after adding 500 points for the Japan Open title. Novak Djokovic climbs three places to No. 8 on 3,480 after winning the China Open in Beijing, Alex de Minaur, the runner-up there, moves up one to No. 9, and Jiří Lehečka, the Tokyo runner-up, climbs seven to No. 16. Hubert Hurkacz rises five places to No. 34 and Jaume Munar jumps 15 to No. 49 after reaching the Tokyo semi-finals.

For Alexander Zverev’s breakthrough in Paris, see our Zverev wins Roland-Garros 2026 report. The National Bank Open and Cincinnati Open are complete, and the US Open 2026 is complete, won by Alexander Zverev and Elena Rybakina.

ATP Singles Rankings 2026 – Top 50

Updated 12 October 2026. Verify latest standings at atptour.com.

RankPlayerPoints
1Jannik Sinner11,000
2Alexander Zverev9,720
3Carlos Alcaraz5,560
4Ben Shelton4,680
5Félix Auger-Aliassime3,890
6Daniil Medvedev3,860
7Flavio Cobolli3,680
8Novak Djokovic3,480
9Alex de Minaur3,430
10Frances Tiafoe3,380
11Arthur Fils3,275
12Taylor Fritz2,880
13Rafael Jódar2,659
14Valentin Vacherot2,450
15Jakub Menšík2,445
16Jiří Lehečka2,440
17Learner Tien2,395
18Tommy Paul2,375
19Brandon Nakashima2,335
20Francisco Cerúndolo2,220
21Luciano Darderi2,200
22Alexander Bublik2,185
23Andrey Rublev2,175
24Casper Ruud2,145
25Lorenzo Musetti2,010
26Alejandro Davidovich Fokina1,930
27Karen Khachanov1,900
28Alexander Blockx1,787
29João Fonseca1,750
30Alejandro Tabilo1,605
31Tomás Martín Etcheverry1,590
32Ugo Humbert1,575
33Arthur Rinderknech1,520
34Hubert Hurkacz1,475
35Alex Michelsen1,460
36Ignacio Buse1,447
37Arthur Fery1,413
38Matteo Arnaldi1,386
39Zizou Bergs1,320
40Cameron Norrie1,275
41Botic van de Zandschulp1,258
42Denis Shapovalov1,245
43Stefanos Tsitsipas1,230
44Daniel Mérida1,210
45Luca Van Assche1,180
46Matteo Berrettini1,168
47Mariano Navone1,155
48Quentin Halys1,107
49Jaume Munar1,100
50Raphael Collignon1,078
FAQ

ATP Rankings FAQs

When are ATP rankings updated?

ATP rankings are updated every Monday after the completion of the previous week’s tournaments.

What is the difference between ATP rankings and the Race to Turin?

The main ATP rankings use a rolling 52-week window. The Race to Turin counts only points earned from 1 January of the current year and determines who qualifies for the ATP Finals.

Who is currently world number one in men's tennis?

Jannik Sinner is the current world No. 1, on 11,000 points, ahead of Alexander Zverev in second. The full top 50 is in the table above, updated every Monday.

What was Vacherot's ranking jump?

Valentin Vacherot’s Monte Carlo SF run as a wildcard propelled him from outside the top 100 into the top 20 for the first time — the biggest single-tournament rankings jump of the 2026 season so far.

See also the live WTA rankings, or every table in our tennis rankings hub.

Betting on the tour? Compare the best tennis betting sites and the latest tennis betting offers.